Dark Clan Forum

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: RypelCam  (Read 7017 times)
aka_sova
Dark Clan Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3162



« Reply #20 on: Sat 24.10.2009 20:24:52 »

Check if Num Lock is enabled xD

     <=== click!
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #21 on: Sat 24.10.2009 20:50:53 »

Check if Num Lock is enabled xD

that was....a kind of funny^^
VegasKill
Administrator
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3870



« Reply #22 on: Sat 24.10.2009 20:54:30 »

by pressing "k" the cam switchs to first player view,by pressing right mouse button, the "spectator-banner" dissaperd^^
The cam is not supposed to show the 1st person view, but an external perspective.
i can't do marks! the only thing i can do is regular the speed

what i've done wrong?
Put at least 4 or 5 marks for the cam path to show up.
Greets, Vegas

Mess with the best, die like the rest
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #23 on: Sat 24.10.2009 21:16:32 »

does not work!

no marks,i do anything like in your video-but the spectator banner isn't there,and i cant set marks-it's  horrible!
aka_sova
Dark Clan Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3162



« Reply #24 on: Sat 24.10.2009 21:20:36 »

May be you set them, but don't see?  msn011.gif  As i remember, if u press 9 you won't see marks (required for recording)

     <=== click!
Bloody.Bender
Dark Clan Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3498



« Reply #25 on: Sat 24.10.2009 21:25:55 »

If you want the spectator banner press right mouse button before you press k...

but why would you like to see the banner? Looks much better without.

Let them say I walked with giants. Men rise and fall like the winter wheat, but these names never die. Let them say I lived in the time of Narcisuss, sculptor of physiques. Let them say I lived in the time of Zyzz.
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #26 on: Sat 24.10.2009 21:57:25 »

If you want the spectator banner press right mouse button before you press k...

but why would you like to see the banner? Looks much better without.

because it's not like in the video-and in the video it works^^
and i also haven't the banner without pressng "k"
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #27 on: Sat 24.10.2009 22:04:38 »

May be you set them, but don't see?  msn011.gif  As i remember, if u press 9 you won't see marks (required for recording)

sry for double-post,there are no marks,i'm sure,i checked all things with the discription...
aka_sova
Dark Clan Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3162



« Reply #28 on: Sat 24.10.2009 22:36:18 »

sry for double-post,there are no marks,i'm sure,i checked all things with the discription...
Very strange...download Skype and show me your screen in Live time, i'll try to see what's the problem. My nick there is aka_sova (strange huh?), add me.

     <=== click!
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #29 on: Sun 25.10.2009 14:39:13 »

ahhhh,marks :) !!!!!!!!!!!

now,thanx for u help!

i get it at the end^^
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #30 on: Sun 25.10.2009 16:39:54 »

just one problem,sry for spam,but how can i rewind the demo while watching?
VegasKill
Administrator
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3870



« Reply #31 on: Sun 25.10.2009 17:19:31 »

Rewinding demos is not yet possible.
You can save your marks (f4), restart the demo playback and load the marks again (F5).

Mess with the best, die like the rest
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #32 on: Sun 25.10.2009 17:51:17 »

Rewinding demos is not yet possible.
You can save your marks (f4), restart the demo playback and load the marks again (F5).

now i can work with all functions,but rewind would be a good idea for the new version...
aka_sova
Dark Clan Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3162



« Reply #33 on: Sun 25.10.2009 17:56:59 »

You can't imagine how much i've dreamed of "rewind"  xxxlaugh.gif  that would shorten wasted time by 90%  Crazysmile1

     <=== click!
DEVIL_77
Mr. Massacre
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 544



« Reply #34 on: Wed 28.10.2009 19:09:48 »

lolllllllll aka sova and me tooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  Crazysmile1  Crazysmile1  Crazysmile1  xxxlaugh.gif

http://www.diabloprogress.com/player/devilinside-2230

"There is no knowledge, that is no power"
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #35 on: Sat 07.11.2009 13:48:56 »

why i can't get the spectator cam for one player? and switch them and so on suddendly???
this damn cam ! why doesn't the shit  work anymore??
janodal
Doublekill Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 33



« Reply #36 on: Sat 07.11.2009 15:13:52 »

i found out that the problem isnt the cam -it's ut-comp-how can i have all time behindview with a utcamp-demo?Huh?


pls help

janodal
DEVIL_77
Mr. Massacre
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 544



« Reply #37 on: Sat 21.11.2009 14:05:50 »

This is one of the reasons i had uninstall this shit of UTcomp msn012.gif
« Last Edit: Sat 21.11.2009 14:06:16 by DEVIL_77 »

http://www.diabloprogress.com/player/devilinside-2230

"There is no knowledge, that is no power"
joaoFCB
Mr. Massacre
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 857


UT3 Fick Clan


« Reply #38 on: Mon 15.02.2010 14:00:07 »

rypelcam 3.05
is it all ok with you guys? because something's wrong with mine... i cannot create campoints. idk why. it just doesn't work. neither numpad, normal numbers etc..
somethings work, like "k", slow mo, pause and other basic stuff but... not the campoints.

i saw that some bindings might interfire but i dont have any, and even if i had, the tutorial says both things would work...

everything's installed properly.

help

Fick Clan is reviving! Join us at www.fick-ut3.tk
iFCB
VegasKill
Administrator
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3870



« Reply #39 on: Tue 16.02.2010 00:15:12 »

copy the RCam305.u file and change the 2 .ini, one in the 'MyDocuments' and the other in the 'programs' folder. ...check that they are set to DecalManagerClassPath=RCam305.RCamDecalManager

Than it should work, with the spline path appearing at 4 markers.

Mess with the best, die like the rest
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4   Go Up
Print
 
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines
© 2008-2016 | design by radarfox | webmaster VegasKill